Rugby Results For Weekend 14/15 April

Apr 15, 2018
511 Views

Rugby results thanks to Rugby Southland.

Pirates-Oldboys RFC get on the board with their bonus point, Mossburn played well against Te Anau and Otautau RFC got up against Bluff in today’s game of the round.

Premier (Go Bus Premier)
14/4/2018 3:00pm BlueRC: Elles Road New World 20 vs 15 RS: MLT ENC Barbarians
14/4/2018 3:00pm StarRC: Lone Star 26 vs 51 WoodRC: Hughes Contracting (2002) Ltd
14/4/2018 3:00pm Marist Rugby Football Club Invercargill: Kelvin Hotel 39 vs 34 PoB RC: Forde Auto Service/Windsor St Physiotherapy
Senior Women (Go Bus Southland Womens)
13/4/2018 6:35pm WoodRC: Woodlands vs Marist Rugby Football Club Invercargill: Marist
13/4/2018 7:00pm BlueRC: Farmlands vs Waka: Ladies
13/4/2018 7:45pm BlueRC: Farmlands vs Marist Rugby Football Club Invercargill: Marist
13/4/2018 8:10pm WoodRC: Woodlands vs Waka: Ladies
13/4/2018 8:50pm WoodRC: Woodlands vs BlueRC: Farmlands
13/4/2018 9:15pm Marist Rugby Football Club Invercargill: Marist vs Waka: Ladies
Division 1 (Go Bus Division 1)
14/4/2018 3:00pm TeAnRC: Te Anau Earthworks 17 vs 44 MossRC: Northern Southland Transport Stags
14/4/2018 3:00pm EdenRC: Herberts Transport 21 vs 19 WWS RC: Waikaka Transport
14/4/2018 3:00pm WauSRC: Forde Shearing 15 vs 27 WyndRC: Braven UltraScan-Redan Valley Engineering
14/4/2018 3:00pm MidsRC: Winton Middle Pub 36 vs 17 RvsdRC: Andrews Transport
Division 2 (Go Bus Division 2B)
14/4/2018 1:30pm BlueRC: ChemDry Southland 26 vs 22 Waka: Wakatipu Wanderers
14/4/2018 1:30pm StarRC: Cleanways 43 vs 5 WoodRC: Kapuka-Heenans Transport
14/4/2018 1:30pm Marist Rugby Football Club Invercargill: AWS Legal 43 vs 30 PoB RC: Forklifts NZ
Division 2 (Go Bus Division 2A)
14/4/2018 3:00pm PionRC: Hokonui Rural Transport 12 vs 15 Albion Excelsior RFC: Albion Excelsior
14/4/2018 3:00pm Tok RC: Titiroa Transport Ltd 34 vs 0 DLS RC: Scully’s Transport
14/4/2018 3:00pm RvtnRC: Riverton Real Estate 37 vs 34 WkiwRC: AJ Auto Electrical-Foveaux Communications Waikiwi
34
Division 3 (Go Bus Division 3)
14/4/2018 OhNcRC: Transport Services Ltd vs BYE
14/4/2018 3:00pm MatrRC: Newton Slink Skins 72 vs 0 CollRC: Editors Cut
14/4/2018 3:00pm BlufRC: Southport 24 vs 29 OtauRC: Otautau Four Square Supermarket
14/4/2018 3:00pm C P RC: Ryal Bush Transport White House Bush Pirates 29 vs 14 BalfRC: Andrews Transport
Presidents (Go Bus Presidents TC)
14/4/2018 WkiwRC: Fisher Aluminium vs BYE
14/4/2018 1:30pm CollRC: Collegiate vs PoB RC: Craftys
14/4/2018 1:30pm C P RC: Waikiwi Tavern vs StarRC: Preston Russell Law
14/4/2018 1:30pm BlufRC: Bluff vs BlueRC: Newfield Tavern
Presidents (Go Bus Presidents EN)
14/4/2018 WyndRC: Motu Nui Romneys vs BYE
14/4/2018 1:30pm MatrRC: Green Acres vs WWS RC: Eastern Concrete
14/4/2018 1:30pm WkaiRC: Switzers Valley Transport vs PukrRC: A Muir Shearing
14/4/2018 1:30pm PionRC: Hokonui Kitchens & Joinery vs Albion Excelsior RFC: Albion Excelsior

Source: Rugby Southland

Kepler Challenge Record Smashed
News, Sports
544 views
News, Sports
544 views

Kepler Challenge Record Smashed

Nathan Burdon - southlandsport.com - Dec 02, 2018

Kepler Challenge debutantes Nancy Jiang and Daniel Jones have taken out the 60km mountain run in Te Anau today, while…

New GM Appointed To Cycling Southland
News, Sports
755 views
News, Sports
755 views

New GM Appointed To Cycling Southland

Sports Hub - Nov 29, 2018

The Executive Committee is delighted to announce that Invercargill woman Nicola Wills, currently business development manager at Craig’s Design and…

Mirfin And Burnett Honured In Academy Southland Celebration
News, Sports
384 views
News, Sports
384 views

Mirfin And Burnett Honured In Academy Southland Celebration

Nathan Burdon - southlandsport.com - Nov 29, 2018

Rower Shakira Mirfin and mountainbiker Josh Burnett have been recognised for a superb 2018 at the annual Academy Southland celebration…